Seller space

Getting Started Guide

Your first steps on GigaMarket, explained simply.

Welcome to GigaMarket! 🎉

You get a 20-day free trial when you create your shop. This guide walks you through adding your products and managing your subscription step by step.

Add your products

1. Create your shop

Go to "Vendor Space", click "Create a shop". Fill in the name, your WhatsApp number, your country and city. Add a logo to build trust.

2. Add your first product

In "Products", click "+ Add product". Fill in: clear name, price, photos (up to 5), category, description. Click "Save" — your product is online immediately.

3. Share your shop

Share your shop link on WhatsApp, Facebook and Instagram. The more you share, the more customers you attract.

Manage your subscription

1. Choose your tier

The subscription is linked to your shop. Four tiers: Discovery (2,000 FCFA / 1 month), Starter (5,000 FCFA / 3 months), Growth (9,000 FCFA / 6 months), Elite (17,000 FCFA / 12 months).

2. Verify your shop

Submit your ID document in "Verification". The ✅ Verified badge is included from the Starter tier and increases buyer trust.

3. Track your performance

Check views, WhatsApp clicks and statistics of your products from your dashboard. Adapt your strategy based on data.

Tier summary

Discovery2,000 FCFA · 1 month · 8 products max
Starter5,000 FCFA · 3 months · 15 products · ✅ Badge
Growth9,000 FCFA · 6 months · 40 products · 6 sponsor days/month
Elite17,000 FCFA · 12 months · Unlimited · 10 sponsor days/month

Need help?

The Gigatech AI assistant is available at the bottom of your screen to answer all your questions.